email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +852-25981880
 
sfpcables discount

QSFP28 AOC

10Gtek's Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 active optical cables (QSFP28 AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for both InfiniBand EDR and Ethernet 100G-SR4 applications. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter 100G AOC optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

10 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
  1. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 5-Meter

    100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 5-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-005

    ● 100G QSFP28 
    ● 5-Meter
    ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  2. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 7-Meter

    100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 7-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-007

    ● 100G QSFP28
    ● 7-Meter
    ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  3. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 10-Meter

    100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 10-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-010
    $183.00

    ● 100G QSFP28
    ● 10-Meter
    ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  4. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 15-Meter

    100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 15-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-015
    $192.00

    ● 100G QSFP28
    ● 15-Meter
    ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  5. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 20-Meter

    100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 20-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-020
    $200.00

    ● 100G QSFP28
    ● 20-Meter
    ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  6. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 5-Meter

    100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 5-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q44S-005
    $240.00

    ●5-Meter 100G QSFP28 
    ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout 
    ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ●EEPROM Learn More
  7. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 7-Meter

    100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 7-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q44S-007
    $243.00

    ●7-Meter 100G QSFP28
    ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
    ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ●EEPROM Learn More
  8. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 10-Meter

    100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 10-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q44S-010
    $248.00

    ●10-Meter 100G QSFP28
    ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
    ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ●EEPROM

    ●10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  9. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 15-Meter

    100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 15-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q44S-015

    ●15-Meter 100G QSFP28
    ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
    ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ●EEPROM Learn More
  10. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

    100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q44S-020

    ●20-Meter 100G QSFP28
    ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
    ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    ●EEPROM Learn More

10 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
compatible huawei compatible  HP Procurve compatible Brocade compatible Extreme compatible Arista compatible Juniper

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

3% off all items, large favorably!
Free shipping on orders over $300.